Meet the COSL Directors 2018-19

Pictures pending

COSL RegionPrincipals association name (school division in brackets)  
BrandonPrincipals association name (Brandon)
Sandy Harrison
DSFM[ADEF] Association des Directions des Écoles Franco-Manitobaines (DSFM)
Remi Lémoine
InterlakePrincipals association name (Evergreen)
Brad Harding
Principals association name (Lord Selkirk)
Vacant
Sunrise Leadership Association (Sunrise)
Lonnie Liske
Louis RielPrincipals association name (Louis Riel)
Susan Ciastko
Principals association name (Louis Riel)
Joanne Decruyenaere
MidwestPrincipals association name (Park West and Pine Creek)
Brenda Sikora
Rolling River Educational Administrative Leadership Team -COSL (Rolling River)
Chad Stiles
North WestMVTA -COSL (Mountain View,Swan Valley, Turtle River)
Dale Anderson
Northern East[TAPVP] Thompson Association of Principals and Vice Principals (Thompson)
Donna Johnston
Principals association name (Frontier)
Jacki Ludgate
Northern West[KAP] Kelsey Association of Principals (Flin Flon, Kelsey, Frontier)
Kelly Wadelius
Pembina TrailsPembina Trails Council of Educational Leaders (Pembina Trails)
Ruthanne Dyck
Pembina Trails Council of Educational Leaders (Pembina Trails)
vacant
River East TransconaRiver East Transcona Administrator's Council (River East Transcona)
Pam Alexander
River East Transcona Administrator's Council (River East Transcona)
Lorilee Woelke
Seven OaksSeven Oaks Administrators Association (Seven Oaks)
Emanuel (Manny) Calisto
Seven Oaks Administrators Association (Seven Oaks)
Fatumah Mbabaali
South CentralPrincipals association name (Garden Valley, Western, Prairie Rose, Prairie Spirit, Portage La Prairie)
Cecile Affleck
Principals association name (Garden Valley, Western, Prairie Rose, Prairie Spirit, Portage La Prairie)
Tracy Vanstone
South EastBorderland Leadership team (Borderland)
Christopher Hicks
Principals association name (Seine River)
Jayson Abraham
Principals association name (Red River Valley)
Scott Thomson
South WestTurtle Mountain Principal Association (Turtle Mountain)
Stephanie Emberly
St. James AssiniboiaSt. James-Assiniboia Chapter of COSL of MTS (St. James Assiniboia)
Rex Ferguson-Baird
WinnipegWinnipeg Principals and Vice Principals Association (Winnipeg)
Gisele Mospanchuk
Winnipeg Principals and Vice Principals Association (Winnipeg)
Michelle Sacco
Winnipeg Principals and Vice Principals Association (Winnipeg)
Jude Guzzi
South EastPrincipals association name (Hanover)
Sherry Bestvater
AMDISusanne Saiko-Gamble