Meet the COSL Directors 2019-20

Pictures pending

COSL RegionPrincipals association name (local association)     
BrandonBTA-COSL (Brandon)
Angela Voutier
DSFM[ADEF] Association des Directions des Écoles Franco-Manitobaines (AEFM)
Bernard DesAutels
InterlakePrincipals association name (Evergreen)
Brad Harding
Sunrise Leadership Association (Sunrise)
Lonnie Liske
Principals association name (Interlake)
Jeff Levesque
Contact - Principals association name (Lakeshore)
Bobby Ellis
Contact -Principals association name (Lord Selkirk)
Trish Gossen
Contact -Principals association name (Whiteshell)
Vacant
Louis RielPrincipals association name (Louis Riel)
Susan Ciastko
Principals association name (Louis Riel)
Joanne Decruyenaere
MidwestPrincipals association name (Park West)
Brenda Grabowski
Rolling River Educational Administrative Leadership Team -COSL (Rolling River)
Chad Stiles
Contact- Principals association name (Beautiful Plains)
Alan Hanke
Contact- Principals association name (Pine Creek)
Kyle McKinstry
Contact -Principals association name (Sandy Bay)
Vacant
)
North WestMVTA -COSL (Mountain View)
Blaine Johnson
Contact- Principals association name (Swan Valley)
Paula Shevernoha
Contact- Principals association name (Turtle River)
Rhonda Buchanan
Northern East[TAPVP] Thompson Association of Principals and Vice Principals (Thompson)
Jonathan Wamboldt
Contact- Principals association name (Frontier East [1,3,5])
Jacki Ludgate
Northern West[KAP] Kelsey Association of Principals (Kelsey)
Kelly Wadelius
Contact- Principals association name (Frontier West [4])
Dodie Johnston
Contact- Principals association name (Frontier West [2])
Laurie Fourre
Contact- Principals association name (Flin Flon)
Mark Lucas
Pembina TrailsPembina Trails Council of Educational Leaders PTCEL (Pembina Trails)
Brenda Stewart
Pembina Trails Council of Educational Leaders PTCEL (Pembina Trails)
Tanis Thiessen
River East TransconaRiver East Transcona Administrator's Council RETAC (River East Transcona)
Angie Cieszecki
River East Transcona Administrator's Council RETAC (River East Transcona)
Erin Ellison
Seven OaksSeven Oaks Administrators Association (Seven Oaks)
Jennifer Lamoureux
Seven Oaks Administrators Association (Seven Oaks)
Anne Grossman
Alternate - Seven Oaks Administrators Association (Seven Oaks)
Heather Marks
South CentralPrincipals association name (Prairie Rose)
Cecile Affleck
Principals association name (Portage La Prairie)
Tracy Vanstone
Principals association name (Garden Valley)
Moyra Vallelly
Contact- Principals association name (Western)
Janice Bonner
Contact- Principals association name
(Prairie Spirit)
Riley Kemp
South EastPrincipals association name (Red River Valley)
Scott Thompson
HCOSL (Hanover)
Sherry Bestvater
SRPA (Seine River)
Sandra Meilleur
Contact -Borderland Leadership team (Borderland)
Vacant
South WestTurtle Mountain Principal Association (Turtle Mountain)
Stephanie Emberly
Contact- Principals association name
(Fort La Bosse)
Lance Barrate
Contact- Principals association name (Southwest Horizon)
Brent Hauser
St. James AssiniboiaSt. James-Assiniboia Chapter of COSL of MTS (St. James Assiniboia)
Rex Ferguson-Baird
WinnipegWinnipeg Principals and Vice Principals Association WPVPA (Winnipeg)
Manuel Silva
Winnipeg Principals and Vice Principals Association WPVPA (Winnipeg)
Gisèle Mospanchuk
Winnipeg Principals and Vice Principals Association WPVPA (Winnipeg)
Pending
Alternate- WPVPA (Winnipeg)
Michelle Sacco
AMDIAMDI
Anna Zonneveld/strong>
MTS Assistant General Secretary - Professional Status Cheryl Chuckry
MTS Vice President
Nathan Martindale
MTS Executive
Liaison
MTS Staff Andrew Peters
Staff Officer
Sascha Epp
Staff Officer
Danielle Dorge
Executive Assistant
Christen Winning Executive Assistant